Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Description of Personal Data File of Human Insight Oy’s (“Human Insight”) client register in accordance with section 10 of the Finnish Personal Data Act (523/1999)

DATA FILE CONTROLLER
Human Insight Oy
Business ID 2803938-8
Alberga Business Park, Bertel Jungin aukio 5
02600 Espoo
Finland

REPRESENTATIVE OF THE CONTROLLER
Virpi Kalevo, CEO
+358452161460
virpi.kalevo@humaninsight.fi

NAME OF THE DATA FILE
Human Insight Client Register

PURPOSE OF THE DATA FILE
Personal data is processed only for the purposes of carrying out applications, customer inquiries, transactions, customer surveys, service improvements, estimating/approving applications, arranging coaching services, reporting, marketing and other measures related to Human Insight’s coaching services and/or customership.

DATA SUBJECTS
Human Insight’s clients.

CONTENTS OF THE DATA FILE
Personal details of the client:
First and last name of the client, Human Insight client number, postal address, phone number and e-mail address especially for the invoicing purposes.

Information relating to the client:
Information about attended coaching service(s), purchased coaching service(s), and other information provided by the client [other invoicing details such as company name, company ID, profession].

Human Insight has no access to the client’s payment card information and no such information is stored in Human Insight’s system or in the Human Insight Client Register.

Sensitive data (as defined in the Personal Data Act) is not collected. However, Human Insight does not check the validity and has no possibilities to monitor the nature of the data.

SOURCES OF DATA
Data is acquired directly from the client when the client applies for Human Insight’s coaching services.

COOKIES
Human Insight uses cookies on its website in order to track the website’s traffic and to improve the quality of the service.

REGULAR DESTINATIONS OF DISCLOSED DATA
None.

RIGHT OF ACCESS
In accordance with the Personal Data Act, each client has the right of access to the his/her own data in the Human Insight Client Register and/or other database in order to check what information is recorded in the file.

The request for access must be made in writing, in a signed document sent to the following address:

Human Insight Oy
Alberga Business Park, Bertel Jungin aukio 5
02600 Espoo
Finland

The requested information concerning the client’s data shall be sent by email to the email address of the client, which has been specified in the order form and/or registration form when submitting the form.

DATA FILE PROTECTION
The Human Insight Client Register is kept confidential. The register is properly secured with firewalls and other technological measures. Data is printed out manually only when so needed.